Team Photo | Spring 2020

team photo spring 2020

Sarang Mani - Project Manager

David Boles - Technical and Software Lead

Leela Cañuelas - Inclusion Counselor

Molly Pearson - Manufacturing Lead

Kennedy Liu - CAD Lead

Lauren Adachi - Avionics Lead

Anthony Capobianco - R&D Lead

Andrew Duncombe - Payload Lead

Zain Asghar - Treasurer

Founders

  • Max Monn ’12 Manufacturing & Flash
  • Kelsey MacMilan ’12, Radio & Outreach
  • Alex Neff ’12, Manufacturing & Electronics
  • Alex Carrere ’12, Power

Class of 2020

  • Andrew Kim, Ground Software
  • Asutosh Swain, R&D
  • Caelan Ritter, Avionics
  • David Lu, Power
  • Jacob Leiken, Software and Project Management
  • Julian Vallyeason, Power
  • Mckenna Cisler, Software
  • Nishan Khanal, R&D
  • Raghu Nimmagadda, Ground Software
  • Rohan Jha, Flight Software and Treasurer
  • Roni Midyat, Manufacturing
  • Shawna Huang, Ground Software and Inclusion Counselor

Class of 2019

  • Aaron Brown, Power
  • Ali Mir, Ground Software
  • Gregory Davis, Power
  • Henry Belcaster, R&D
  • Hope McGovern, Power
  • Howon Lee, Power
  • Purvi Goel, Ground Software
  • Spencer Carroll, Manufacturing
  • Teijiro Nishimura, CAD
  • Yoel Zaid, Manufacturing

Class of 2018

  • Anand Lalwani, Power
  • Austen Sharpe, Power
  • Jared Lee, Ground Software
  • Jason Wang, Ground Software
  • Isabel Torron Valverde, R&D
  • Hunter Ray, Project Management
  • Lauren Haller, Manufacturing
  • Manav Kohli, Avionics
  • Noah Joseph, CAD
  • Tyler Fox, Avionics Software

Class of 2017

  • Ryan Izant, Avionics Hardware
  • Gabriel Buchbaum, Power
  • Dan Collins, Avionics Software
  • Owen Cuseo, R&D

Class of 2016

  • Kyle Erf, Avionics Hardware
  • Carlos Reyes, Avionics Hardware
  • Zack Nado, Avionics Software
  • Adam Hoff, Radio
  • Lucas Pagnan, Avionics Hardware
  • Gustavo Netto, Avionics Software
  • Ben Kiflom, Power
  • Prachi Jain, Outreach
  • Tomoya Mori, Project Management

Class of 2015

  • Casey Meehan, Avionics Hardware & Manufacturing
  • Eric Tierney, Power
  • Max Dimich-Louvet, Manufacturing
  • Brant Hoffman, Avionics Hardware
  • Mike Lazos, Avionics Software
  • Patrick Tae, Avionics Hardware
  • Tegan Tingley, Power
  • Andrew Tian, Avionics Software
  • Emma Jerzyk, Outreach

Class of 2014

  • Emily Gilbert, Payload
  • Hannah Varner, Manufacturing
  • Kelly Hering, Power
  • Tyler Del Sesto, Radio
  • Conor Sullivan, Manufacturing
  • Marco Gulino (Visiting), ACDS
  • Michael Presser, Outreach
  • Billy Rosenberg, Outreach
  • Paulo da Silva, Avionics Hardware
  • Michael Presser, Outreach

Class of 2013

  • David Emmanuel, Outreach
  • Craig Chan, Manufacturing